Privacy policy

Terms and conditions
All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for ®CRONOSPORT.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the site will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Your use of the site assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The ®CRONOSPORT team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

COOKIES
We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes in the tools of antivirus programs. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and / or other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites
This site has links to other sites, which in our opinion may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Alternative Litigation Resolution

Alternative Dispute Resolution
In the event of a dispute, we inform that the consumer can use the Alternative Dispute Resolution entities identified in the Consumer Portal, on the website www.consumidor.pt, or on the Online Consumer Dispute Resolution identified on the https: //webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr.

The alternative dispute resolution entities currently in existence are as follows:

 
 
CNIACC – National Center for Consumer Conflict Information and Arbitration
Generic competence.
E-mail: tp.lnu@ccainc
Web: http://www.arbitragemdeconsumo.org

 
 
Information Center, Measurement and arbitration of Conflicts of Consumption of the Algarve
Geographical area covered: Contracts entered into in the District of Faro.
E-mail: tp.enilnorodimusnoc@oiopa
Web: http://www.consumidoronline.pt

 
 
Center of Arbitration of Conflicts of Consumption of the District of Coimbra
Geographical area covered: Contracts entered into in the municipalities of Arganil, Cantanhede, Coimbra, Condeixa-a-Nova, Figueira da Foz, Góis, Lousã, Mira, Miranda do Corvo, Montemor-o-Velho, Oliveira do Hospital, Penacova, Penela, Soure , Tábua, Vila Nova de Poiares.
E-mail: moc.arbmiocedmegartibraedortnec@lareg
Web: http://www.centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com

 
 
Center of Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of Lisbon
Geographic area covered: Contracts signed in Lisbon, Alcochete, Almada, Amadora, Azambuja, Barreiro, Cascais, Lisbon, Loures, Mafra, Moita, Montijo, Odivelas, Palmela, Seixal, Sesimbra, Setúbal, Sintra and Vila Franca de Xira.
E-mail: tp.aobsilmegartibraortnec@ocidiruj / tp.aobsilmegartibraortnec@rotcerid
Web: http://www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt

 
 
Porto Consumption and Arbitration Information Center
Geographical area covered: Contracts entered into in Porto, Arouca, Espinho, Gondomar, Maia, Matosinhos, Oliveira de Azeméis, Póvoa de Varzim, Santa Maria da Feira, Santo Tirso, São João da Madeira, Trofa, Vale de Cambra, Valongo, Vila do Conde and Vila Nova de Gaia.
E-mail: tp.capelet.liam@pacic
Web: http://www.cicap.pt

 
 
Center for Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of Vale do Ave / Arbitral Tribunal
Geographical area covered: Contracts entered into in the municipalities of Cabeceiras de Basto, Fafe, Guimarães, Póvoa de Lanhoso, Póvoa de Varzim, Santo Tirso, Trofa, Vila do Conde, Vila Nova de Famalicão, Vizela, Vieira do Minho and Vizela.
E-mail: moc.liamg@evairt
Web: http://www.triave.pt

 
 
CIAB – Center for Information, Arbitration and Consumer Conflicts
Geographical area covered: Contracts entered into in Amares, Arcos de Valdevez, Barcelos, Braga, Caminha, Esposende, Melgaço, Monção, Montalegre, Paredes de Coura, Ponte da Barca, Póvoa do Lanhoso, Terras do Bouro, Valença, Viana do Castelo, Vila Nova de Cerveira, Vieira do Minho and Vila Verde.
Email: tp.baic@lareg
Web: http://www.ciab.pt

 
 
Center of Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of Madeira
Email: tp.ariedam-vog@sars.megartibraortnec
Web: http://www.srrh.gov-madeira.pt

Como Aderir ao Serviço?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

Que custos estão associados à adesão?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

(Português) Como funciona a Cronometragem?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

(Português) Quais os requerimentos da Crono Sport nos locais e dias dos eventos?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

(Português) Como formar equipa?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

(Português) Onde pederei depois vizualizar os resultados dos eventos?

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

 

O seu nome (obrigatório)

O seu e-mail (obrigatório)

O seu evento (obrigatório)

Assunto

A sua mensagem